Events calendar

Jump to Day
« JanuaryFebruary 2020March »
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
       
2627282930311
9:30amU8 Mixed 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU18 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU18 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
10amLadies 6th XI Vs Chippenham 4s
9:30amU10 Mixed 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU16 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU16 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
11amMen's F Vs CORSHAM
11amU12 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU14 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU14 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
11amLadies 5th XI Vs City of Bath 2s
11amU12 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
 
 
 
12:15pmLadies 4th XI Vs Devizes 2s
1pmMen's 1st XI Vs OLTON & WEST WARWICK
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's C Vs CHIPPENHAM A
1pmLadies 1st XI Vs CARDILL & MET
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 3rd XI Vs Mendip
 
 
 
 
 
1pmMen's B Vs CIRENCESTER
1:30pmCancelled U16 Boys 2020-2021 Vs TBB U16B AL
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 1st XI Vs Clifton Robinsons 2s
4pmU12 Boys 2020-2021 Vs DEVIZES
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's G Vs CIRENCESTER A
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens A Vs TRURO
 
 
 
 
 
 
3pmMen's E Vs CHIPPENHAM B
 
 
 
 
 
 
3pmMens D Vs TAUNTON VALE B
 
 
 
 
 
 
3pmLadies 2nd XI Vs ISCA & University of Exeter 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
2345678
12amU12 Boys 2020-2021 Vs Clifton/wootton
 
6pmU16 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU16 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
10amLadies 3rd XI Vs Chippenham 1s
12amU8 Mixed 2020-2021 - Cheddar Valley Festival
 
6pmJA Goal Keepers training
 
6pmU14 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
10amLadies 5th XI Vs TBB 6s
12amU12 Boys 2020-2021 - AJHL U12 Festival
 
6pmU14 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
6pmJA Goal Keepers training
 
10amLadies 6th XI Vs TBB5s
9:30amU8 Mixed 2020-2021 training
 
 
 
 
 
11amCancelled Ladies 4th XI Vs Yate 3s
9:30amU10 Mixed 2020-2021 training
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 1st XI Vs University of Birmingham 2s
11amU12 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMens D Vs CITY OF BATH A
11amU12 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
 
 
 
 
1:45pmMen's C Vs WOOTTON BASSETT
11amU16 Boys 2020-2021 Vs Clifton Robinsons EH Cup
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's E Vs CORSHAM
12pmU16 Girls 2020-2021 Vs EH Clifton
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's G Vs DEVIZES A
12:15pmU12 Girls 2020-2021 - AJHL Festival - A team
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 2nd XI Vs Lydney
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens A Vs WESTBURY UNITED BANKS
2pmMen's 1st XI Vs CANTERBURY
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's F Vs WOOTTON BASSETT A
2pmMen's Masters O50s Vs TAUNTON VALE (EH CHAMPIONSHIP)
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's B Vs DEVIZES
2:40pmU12 Girls 2020-2021 - AJHL U12 Festival - B team
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
9101112131415
9:30amU8 Mixed 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU18 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU18 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
11:30amMen's E Vs BRISTOL UWE A
9:30amU10 Mixed 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU16 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU16 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
12:30pmLadies 3rd XI Vs Cirencester 1s
10:15amU10 Mixed 2020-2021 - AJHL U10 Festival (am)
 
6pmU14 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU14 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
12:30pmMen's G Vs CITY OF BATH C
11amU12 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
 
 
 
 
12:45pmMen's F Vs SWINDON B
11amU16 Boys 2020-2021 Vs Cheltenham AJHL
 
 
 
 
 
1pmMens D Vs MID SOMERSET
12:25pmU10 Mixed 2020-2021 - AJHL U10 Festival (pm)
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Vs LEOMINSTER
12:30pmCancelled U18 Boys 2020-2021 Vs Bath University
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 1st XI Vs Oxford University
1pmCancelled Men's 1st XI Vs FAREHAM
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens A Vs WHITCHURCH
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's C Vs UNIVERSITY OF EXETER F
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:30pmLadies 4th XI Vs Westberries
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
16171819202122
12amMen's 1st XI Vs SEVENOAKES
 
 
 
 
 
10amLadies 4th XI Vs City of Bath
 
 
 
 
 
11amLadies 6th XI Vs North Wilts 2s
9:30amU8 Mixed 2020-2021 training
 
 
 
 
 
11:15amLadies 5th XI Vs Frome 3s
9:30amU10 Mixed 2020-2021 training
 
 
 
 
 
12pmMens A Vs CARDIFF & MET A
11amU12 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's E Vs WOOTTON BASSETT A
11amU12 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 1st XI Vs Cheltenham
12:30pmMen's Masters O50s Vs ISCA O50 (EH CHAMPIONSHIP)
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 2nd XI Vs Howardian
2pmU16 Girls 2020-2021 Vs EH Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 3rd XI Vs Devizes
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmMen's 1st XI Vs FAREHAM
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's C Vs TEAM BATH BUCCS D
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens D Vs TEAM BATH BUCCS C
 
 
 
 
 
 
4pmMen's B Vs BRISTOL & WEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
5pmMen's F Vs TEAM BATH BUCCS G
 
 
 
 
 
 
5pmMen's G Vs TEAM BATH BUCCS F
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
23242526272829
12amMen's 1st XI Vs HAVANT
 
6pmU16 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
6pmU16 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
10amLadies 5th XI Vs Keynsham 2s
12:30pmMen's B Vs YEOVIL & SHERBOURNE (SOMERSET CUP S/F)
 
6pmJA Goal Keepers training
 
6pmU14 Boys 2020-2021 training
 
10:15amMen's F Vs CITY OF BATH B
2pmU14 Boys 2020-2021 Vs Cheltenham Avon League
 
6pmU14 Girls 2020-2021 training
 
6pmJA Goal Keepers training
 
11:15amMen's B Vs MARLBOROUGH
2:30pmLadies Masters O30s/35s Vs Gloucester
 
 
 
 
 
11:30amLadies 6th XI Vs Royal Wootton Bassett
 
 
 
 
 
 
12pmLadies 1st XI Vs Surbiton 2s
 
 
 
 
 
 
12pmLadies 2nd XI Vs Teign
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's 1st XI Vs OXFORD HAWKS
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMens D Vs BRISTOL UNIVERSITY B
 
 
 
 
 
 
1pmMen's E Vs CIRENCESTER A
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's C Vs FIREBRANDS B
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 3rd XI Vs Weymouth
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmLadies 4th XI Vs Swindon 2s
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's G Vs CORSHAM
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens A Vs CLIFTON ROBINSONS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sponsors Area

© 2014 - 2020 Team Bath Buccaneers Hockey Club. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

#fastfearlessfun

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email ndk20@bath.ac.uk requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Nick Kendall

Email: ndk20@bath.ac.uk