Events calendar

Jump to Day
« OctoberNovember 2018December »
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
       
28293031123
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls B/C training
 
6pmU16 Boys A training
8pmU18 Boys training
11amMens D Vs KEYNSHAM
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls C training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
11amLadies 3rd XI Vs BRIDGEWATER
11amU12 Girls 2018/2019 training
 
6pmU14 Girls B training
 
6pmU14 Boys B training
 
11amLadies 4th XI Vs SWINDON 2NDS
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
6pmU14 Girls C training
 
6pmU14 Boys C training
 
12:30pmMen's C Vs TAUNTON VALE B
11amU12 Boys Bandits training
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 1st XI Vs YATE
1pmU14 Boys A Vs Firebrands
 
6pmU18 Girls training
 
 
 
2pmLadies 2nd XI Vs PLYMOUTH MARJON
1:30pmMen's 1st XI Vs OLTON & WEST WARWICK
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
 
 
2pmMen's E Vs WESTON-S-MARE
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's F Vs CITY OF BATH B
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens A Vs WHITCHURCH
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Vs SWANSEA A
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmLadies 5th XI Vs CITY OF BATH 2NDS
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's G Vs CHIPPENHAM C
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
45678910
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls B/C training
6pmBoys U18 Indoor training
6pmU16 Boys A training
 
10amLadies 5th XI Vs SALISBURY 4THS
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls C training
6pmBoys U16 Indoor training
6pmU16 Boy Development training
 
12:30pmLadies 2nd XI Vs LYDNEY
10amU12 Boys Raiders - U12 Avon County Hockey Tournament
 
6pmU14 Girls B training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
12:30pmMen's E Vs BRISTOL UNIVERSITY B
11amU12 Girls 2018/2019 training
 
6pmU14 Girls C training
 
6pmU14 Boys B training
 
1pmLadies 3rd XI Vs KNOWLE
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
6pmU14 Boys C training
 
1:30pmMen's F Vs WEST WILTS A
11amU16 Girls A Vs Taunton Vale EH CHAMPIONSHIP
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
 
 
2pmMens D Vs WESTON-S-MARE
11amU12 Boys Bandits training
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens A Vs WESTBURY UNITED BANKS
12:30pmMen's 1st XI Vs CARDIFF & MET
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Vs DEVIZES
12:30pmCancelled U16 Boy Development Vs Weston Super Mare
 
 
 
 
 
3pmMen's G Vs WEST WILTS C
12:30pmU18 Boys Vs Westbury & United Banks EH Cup Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmLadies 4th XI Vs WEST WILTS 2NDS
12:30pmU16 Boys A Vs Plymouth Marjon EH Cup
 
 
 
 
 
4pmMen's C Vs WESTBURY UNITED BANKS A
2pmU14 Boys A Vs Clifton Robinsons A
 
 
 
 
 
4pmLadies 1st XI Vs FIREBRANDS
2pmU14 Girls A Vs TBB U16 Girls B
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmU16 Girls B/C Vs TBB U14 Girls A
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmCancelled U14 Girls A Vs Marlow HC
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmU18 Girls Vs ISCA Under 18 Girls EH Cup Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
11121314151617
 
6pmU16 Girls B/C training
6pmBoys U18 Indoor training
6pmU16 Boys A training
8pmU18 Boys training
11amLadies 3rd XI Vs CLIFTON ROBINSONS 3RDS
 
6pmU16 Girls C training
6pmBoys U16 Indoor training
6pmU16 Boy Development training
 
11:30amLadies 4th XI Vs SALISBURY 2NDS
9:30amU9 Mixed training
 
6pmU14 Girls B training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
12:30pmLadies 2nd XI Vs CHELTENHAM
 
6pmU14 Girls C training
 
6pmU14 Boys B training
 
12:30pmLadies 5th XI Vs WEST WILTS 3RDS
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
6pmU14 Boys C training
 
1:30pmLadies 1st XI Vs LYDNEY
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
6pmU18 Girls training
 
7:15pmMens Masters O40s Vs ARMY MASTERS
 
1:30pmMens A Vs UNIVERSITY OF EXETER A
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
 
 
2pmMen's G Vs SWINDON B
11amU12 Girls 2018/2019 training
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Vs GLOUCESTER
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmMen's E Vs CLIFTON ROBINSONS C
11amU12 Boys Bandits training
 
 
 
 
 
3pmMen's C Vs CHIPPENHAM A
11amU14 Girls C Vs Redland
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens D Vs MENDIP
12pmCancelled U14 Girls A Vs Worcester
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's F Vs MARLBOROUGH A
12:15pmU14 Girls B Vs Westbury & United Banks B
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmU16 Boy Development Vs Yate
 
 
 
 
 
 
1pmU14 Boys A Vs Clifton Robinsons A
 
 
 
 
 
 
1pmMen's 1st XI Vs HAVANT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 4th XI Vs TEAM BATH BUCCANEERS MASTERS
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies Masters O30s/35s Vs TEAM BATH BUCCANEERS 4THS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:45pmU16 Girls A Vs Cheltenham Cobras AVON LEAGUE
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmU14 Boys C Vs City of Bath
 
 
 
 
 
 
4pmU14 Boys B Vs Cirencester
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
18192021222324
9:30amU9 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls B/C training
6pmBoys U18 Indoor training
6pmU16 Boys A training
 
11amLadies 2nd XI Vs BRISTOL UNIVERSITY
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls C training
6pmBoys U16 Indoor training
6pmU16 Boy Development training
 
11:30amMen's F Vs MARLBOROUGH B
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
6pmU14 Girls B training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
12:30pmLadies 3rd XI Vs WESTON-S-MARE
10amU10 Mixed - Avon Junior Hockey League U10 Mixed B
 
6pmU14 Girls C training
 
6pmU14 Boys B training
 
12:30pmLadies 1st XI Vs TAUNTON VALE
10amU10 Mixed - Avon Junior Hockey League U10 Mixed A
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
6pmU14 Boys C training
 
1:30pmMens D Vs MINEHEAD
10amU14 Boys B Vs Junior Hockey U14 Boys C
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
8:30pmMen's B Vs MENDIP (SOMERSET CUP)
 
2pmLadies 4th XI Vs CHIPPENHAM 3RDS
11amU12 Girls 2018/2019 training
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 5th XI Vs CORSHAM 3RDS
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens A Vs ASHMOOR
11amU12 Boys Bandits training
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Vs LEOMINSTER
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmMen's G Vs SHEPTON MALLET B
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's C Vs CITY OF BATH A
12:30pmU16 Girls A Vs CLIFTON ROBINSONS (EH CHAMPIONSHIP)
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's E Vs CHARD
1pmU14 Boys A Vs Isca EH Fixture
 
 
 
 
 
 
1pmMen's 1st XI Vs CHICHESTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:15pmU14 Girls A Vs Isca EH CHAMPIONSHIP
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmU16 Boys A Vs Clifton Robinsons EH Cup
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:30pmU18 Boys Vs Cheltenham U18 Boys EH Cup Round 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
2526272829301
9:30amU9 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls B/C training
6pmBoys U18 Indoor training
6pmU16 Boys A training
 
10amLadies 5th XI Vs WELLS CITY ACORNS
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls C training
6pmBoys U16 Indoor training
6pmU16 Boy Development training
 
11:30amMen's B Vs MARLBOROUGH
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
6pmU14 Girls B training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
12pmLadies 1st XI Vs ISCA 2NDS
11amU12 Girls 2018/2019 training
 
6pmU14 Girls C training
 
6pmU14 Boys B training
 
12:30pmLadies 2nd XI Vs BOURNEMOUTH
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
6pmU14 Boys C training
 
12:30pmLadies 3rd XI Vs OLD BRISTOLIANS
11amU12 Boys Bandits training
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 4th XI Vs CORSHAM
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's E Vs SWINDON A
1pmMen's 1st XI Vs ISCA
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's F Vs CIRENCESTER A
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens A Vs PLYMOUTH MARJON
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:15pmMen's C Vs BRIDGEWATER
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens D Vs NORTH WILTS
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's G Vs UNIVERSITY OF BATH 6THS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sponsors Area

© 2014 - 2018 Team Bath Buccaneers Hockey Club. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

#fastfearlessfun

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email ndk20@bath.ac.uk requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Nick Kendall

Email: ndk20@bath.ac.uk